Australia

All Posts in Australia

Page 12146
[
Remove Location Filter
]
Post an Ad in Australia
Type: Offer | Want | Review | All

Quiet Location

  • Publish Date: 14-09-2007
  • Place: 7 Collins Street, SLACKS CREEK, QLD, Australia, 4127
  • Price: $270

Available 17th September 2007. Quiet but convenient location close to schools, shopping and easy access to motorway a lowset airconditioned home with 3 bedrooms, all with robes, modern kitchen, lounge...

Read more

OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS BUT ONCE

  • Publish Date: 14-09-2007
  • Place: 49 Normanby Street, CRANBOURNE, VIC, Australia, 3977
  • Price: $139950

(207179) * Good Sized Block * Established Area * Close To Shops * Possible Two Unit Site (STCA) * Ready To Build On * Vendor Keen To Sell...

Read more

THREE BEDROOM HOME

  • Publish Date: 14-09-2007
  • Place: 29 Navarre Drive, CRANBOURNE, VIC, Australia, 3977
  • Price: $275

Brick veneer home with full esnuite, spacious entertaining area, gas heating, air conditioning, huge garage all on a large block. $275 per week, $1192 per calendar month....

Read more

THREE BEDROOM HOME

  • Publish Date: 14-09-2007
  • Place: 35 Conway Street, CRANBOURNE, VIC, Australia, 3977
  • Price: $245

Three bedroom home in an excellent location featuring ensuite, walk in robe, gas appliances, air conditioner, patio area and single garage. $245 per week, $1062 per calendar month....

Read more

THREE BEDROOM HOME

  • Publish Date: 14-09-2007
  • Place: 43 Miralie Way, CRANBOURNE, VIC, Australia, 3977
  • Price: $240

Three bedroom brick veneer home with gas appliances, open plan living, dishwasher, single garage with rear access. $240 per week, $1040 per calendar month....

Read more

Highway Exposure

  • Publish Date: 14-09-2007
  • Place: 568 Hume Highway, YAGOONA, NSW, Australia, 2199

Older style First Floor approx. 500sqm, front & rear access including loading bay, lots of off street parking, male & female amenities, ideal dance studio, child play centre, offices etc. Available no...

Read more

Close to town

  • Publish Date: 14-09-2007
  • Place: 4/17 Mccallum Street, HASTINGS, VIC, Australia, 3915
  • Price: $140

Two bedroom flat, close to town, gas appliances, off street parking....

Read more

Available Mid October - Melway 234 J10

  • Publish Date: 14-09-2007
  • Place: 7 Nottingham Crescent, TARNEIT, VIC, Australia, 3029
  • Price: $280

This immaculately presented family home is located directly opposite park and childrens play ground: - 3 bedrooms, walk in robe to master and built in robes to 2nd & 3rd bedroom - Ensuite to master wi...

Read more

POSITION! POTENTIAL! PRIVACY!

  • Publish Date: 13-09-2007
  • Place: 8 Kidd Street, NORTH TAMBORINE, QLD, Australia, 4272
  • Price: $595000

We are delighted to offer you a rare opportunity to acquire this wonderful property in the very heart of North Tamborine. Not only does this property offer a classic Ascot "Queenslander" style home, i...

Read more

Grace Street's Diamond

  • Publish Date: 13-09-2007
  • Place: 25 Grace Street, LAVERTON, VIC, Australia, 3028
  • Price: $270000

Offering a quiet cul-de-sac location positioned within moments to public transport & direct freeway access. This bright modern home offers clean lines throughout, as well as a stylish splash of colour...