Australia

All Posts in Australia

Page 11310
[
Remove Location Filter
]
Post an Ad in Australia
Type: Offer | Want | Review | All

Modern 3 Bedroom Villa!

  • Publish Date: 12-12-2007
  • Place: 0/00 William Street, BOTANY, NSW, Australia, 2019
  • Price: $500

Modern 3 bedroom villa with built ins, large lounge and dining area, bathroom plus 2 separate WC, air conditioning, kitchen with dishwasher, internal laundry facilities with dryer, gas appliances, sec...

Read more

Big And Beautiful 3-4 Bedda

  • Publish Date: 12-12-2007
  • Place: 4 Werona Place, DHARRUK, NSW, Australia, 2770
  • Price: $280000

This is a Large home for the larger family, boasting 3-4 bedrooms with built ins and ensuite, nice timber kitchen and separate very large Dining room, the lounge room is larger than average lounge, Pl...

Read more

THE OLD BALACLAVA POST OFFICE

  • Publish Date: 12-12-2007
  • Place: 4/114A Westbury Close, BALACLAVA, VIC, Australia, 3183
  • Price: $420

As new Ground Floor Apartment with big paved courtyard. Comprises: Entrance hall, Open Plan Living/Kitchen, master bedroom, walk in robe, ensuite, 2nd double bedroom, european laundry. Under building ...

Read more

Tennis Court Retreat

  • Publish Date: 12-12-2007
  • Place: 36-40 Highfield Road, LINDFIELD, NSW, Australia, 2070
  • Price: $2500000

Spectacular 4/5 bedroom full brick award winning, architecturally designed home, nestled on over 3127sqm of private grounds. Stately dining room, separate lounge with open fireplace, well appointed mo...

Read more

ONE WITH THE LOT THANKS!

  • Publish Date: 12-12-2007
  • Place: 2/372 Toorak Road, SOUTH YARRA, VIC, Australia, 3141
  • Price: $330

Superbly appointed spacious as new ground floor 1 bedroom apartment in boutique building. Comprising, security intercom entrance, formal entrance hallway leading to open plan living/dining area with p...

Read more

When You Want The Best, This Is The One.

  • Publish Date: 12-12-2007
  • Place: 4 Linton Court, KANAHOOKA, NSW, Australia, 2530
  • Price: $440000

Located in Forest Grove Estate and the presentation of a show home. Complex also contains swimming pool, BBQ area and Restaurant. Short stroll to lake and sporting complex....

Read more

7/1 OSPREY DRIVE YAMBA

  • Publish Date: 12-12-2007
  • Place: 7/1 OSPREY DRIVE, YAMBA, NSW, Australia, 2464
  • Price: $220

* 2 bedroom freestanding unit * Air conditioned * SLUG * Available early January 2008 * No Pets * $220 per week * $880 bond...

Read more

KINGSTON

  • Publish Date: 12-12-2007
  • Place: 145 Wagensveldt Street, KINGSTON, QLD, Australia, 4114
  • Price: $280

3 bedroom highset, large lounge, new verticals, near new kitchen, security screens/doors to be installed. 2 car lock up with storage under, covered entertainment area in large backyard adjoining parkl...

Read more

Available late Dec (RO3) Melway 234 E11

  • Publish Date: 12-12-2007
  • Place: 6 Berrimah Place, TARNEIT, VIC, Australia, 3029
  • Price: $215

Well presented cottage in quiet location. Property consist of 3 bedroom walk in robe to master two-way bathroom gas ducted heating gas appliances open plan living single carport paved outdoor area ga...

Read more

Available Early Jan - Melway 202 G3

  • Publish Date: 12-12-2007
  • Place: 16 Summerhill Street, TARNEIT, VIC, Australia, 3029
  • Price: $245

Well presented home in Rose Grange Estate offers: - 3 Bedrooms with BIR's - Master with ensuite and WIR - Open plan kitchen/meals/lounge - Gas ducted heating & Split system air conditioning - Double g...

Read more