Australia

All Posts in Australia

Page 11284
[
Remove Location Filter
]
Post an Ad in Australia
Type: Offer | Want | Review | All

5 Years Young

  • Publish Date: 14-12-2007
  • Place: 2 Byron Street, HUNTFIELD HEIGHTS, SA, Australia, 5163
  • Price: $260000

Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3 bedroom family home is the one you've been looking for! Offering separate lounge with reverse cycle air-conditioning, walk through and enjoy the well equipped kit...

Read more

Great Family Home

  • Publish Date: 14-12-2007
  • Place: 10 Berringa Street, HALLETT COVE, SA, Australia, 5158
  • Price: $270

This immaculate home is ideal for family living. Featuring three large bedrooms, main with built-in in robe. The huge formal lounge / dine is bright and sunny and situated at the front of the house, p...

Read more

MOVE IN BEFORE XMAS

  • Publish Date: 14-12-2007
  • Place: 10 Marquesa Rd, LETHBRIDGE PARK, NSW, Australia, 2770
  • Price: $230

This lovely home has just been renovated and is waiting for a family to move on in before Xmas. It has polished floor boards right thru, all freshly painted inside and out, security alarm, new vertica...

Read more

The Complete Package

  • Publish Date: 14-12-2007
  • Place: 1 Mardee Street, NEWMAN, WA, Australia, 6753
  • Price: $650000

This place has the complete package. Firstly this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is in an excellent location; corner house directly opposite to the golf course! Situated in a quiet part of town in an invi...

Read more

408/100 Booner Street, Hawks Nest

  • Publish Date: 14-12-2007
  • Place: 408/100 Booner Street, HAWKS NEST, NSW, Australia, 2324
  • Price: $200

"Providence Bay Apartments": Well presented, air conditioned, two bedroom apartment, in the "Oceanside" complex, located only two blocks from main surfing beach and 5 mins walk to shops. This middle f...

Read more

THRE BEDROOM HOUSE

  • Publish Date: 14-12-2007
  • Place: 24 Terrence Drive, CRANBOURNE, VIC, Australia, 3977
  • Price: $230

Freshly painted three bedroom home with BIR's, gas heating and large enclosed yard with shed. Viewings available from 27/10/07. $230 per week, $997 per calendar month...

Read more

"On Land To Expand"......865m2!!

  • Publish Date: 14-12-2007
  • Place: 16 Stephen Street, HASTINGS, VIC, Australia, 3915
  • Price: $239950

A shady tree and a pretty rose garden compliment this attractive 'New Dimension' home set on a dream block of 865m2. Staggered open living and gas heating, three bedrooms (dual access main bathroom), ...

Read more

WALK TO TOWN

  • Publish Date: 14-12-2007
  • Place: 13 McCallum Street, HASTINGS, VIC, Australia, 3915
  • Price: $150

Situated within walking distance to town centre, this well presented three bedroom home comprises of open plan living, seperate bathroom and laundry, enclosed front and rear fenced yard....

Read more

CENTRAL LOCATION

  • Publish Date: 14-12-2007
  • Place: 1/15 Bradshaw Street, FRANKSTON, VIC, Australia, 3199
  • Price: $140

Two bedroom brick veneer unit comprises of gas heating, large lounge, seperate laundry, gas cooking lots of cupboard space. Set in a quiet block within walking distance to central Frankston and Tafe....

Read more

TASTEFULLY REFURBISHED BRICK VICTORIAN

  • Publish Date: 14-12-2007
  • Place: 26 Gladstone Street, PRAHRAN, VIC, Australia, 3181
  • Price: $580000

This light and bright period home features polished wood floors, skylights and a courtyard garden. Perfectly located in a quiet street with easy access to Chapel Street, Fitzroy Street, Albert Park L...

Read more